Appointed Positions

2017-2018 COMMITTEES and PROJECTS

MEMBERSHIP
Recruiting – Larry DeLonge
Orientation – Jim Buskel

PROGRAMMING
Monthly Programs – John Wermuth
Special Events/Luncheons – Dick Boulay, Dick Brandt, Jim Fagan, Roy Uelner
Golf League – Paul Freedy
Song Leader – Bob Kalscheur

PROGRAM CHAIRS
October – Bill Hume
November – Paul Cain
December – Jeff Syslack
January – John Troglia
February – Jim Fagan
March – TBD
April – TBD
May – TBD
June – TBD
July – TBD
August – TBD
September – TBD
 
COMMUNICATIONS
Publicity – Jerry McCormick,
Historian – Norm Thoresen
Newsletter – Marshal Jennison
Website – Jim Buskel
Bereavement Call List – Roy Uelner

YOUTH SERVICES
Books for Kids – Tom Patmore
Cub Scouts – Bill Martens
BCHS Key Club – Lenny Johnson
WIA Key Club – Dick Brandt
Dr. Seuss Reading - Don Bardonner, Dave Lang
 
SPIRITUAL AIMS
Jim DeWees

FUNDRAISING
Autism Project – Jim Buskel, Don Bardonner, Jerry McCormick
Camp Wawbeek – Bill Martens
Pancake Breakfast – Lenny Johnson, Dick Boulay
Spaghetti Dinner – Lenny Johnson, Dick Boulay, Dick Brunner, Don Bardonner

COMMUNITY SERVICE 
BSA Kiwanis Kabin – Paul Freedy
Food Banks – John Nason
Adopt a Highway Prog. – Jack Mack, 
Medicine Bottles – Don Ralfs
Salvation Army – Lee Schlitz, Don Ralfs
Waukesha Literacy Council Liaison - Don Bardonner

CLUB ADMINISTRATION
Hospitality – Jim Fagan
Roster/Photo Book – John Troglia
Safety/Insurance – Frank Souk
St. Mary's Liaison - Bern Schaefer
PAST PRESIDENTS
1983-84 Frank Bercker*
1984-85 Clem Janicke*
1985-86 Ed Turner*
1986-87 Charles Doria*
1987-88 George McGrath* 
1988-89 Erv Larson*
1989-90 Phil Pfersch* 
1990-91Joe Cina*
1991-92 Tony Groh
1992-93 John Hanlon*
1993-94 Jerry Groff
1994-95 Lloyd Dings*
1995-96 Ken Mantz*
1996-97 Lee Evans*
1997-98 Jim Eaton
1998-99 Barry Boaz
1999-00 Ken Chandler*
2000-01 Jim Horgan*
2001-02 John Rosenberg*
2002-03 Lee Sisson
2003-04 Carroll Siefert
2004-05 Dick Fine
2005-06 Dick Hoesly
2006-07 Paul Freedy
2007-08 Jerry Theder
2008-09 Jerry McCormick
2009-10 John Troglia
2010-11 Jim DeWees
2011-12 Jim Buskel
2012-13 Bob Cummisford
2013-14 Don Ralfs
2014-15 Bill Martens
2015-16 Gene Daugherty
2016-17 Dick Boulay
*Deceased

WI-UM DISTRICT OFFICERS
Governor-Elect:
2017-18 Jim Buskel

District Trustee:
2008-09 John Curtis

Lieutenant Governor:
1997-98 Ken Mantz
2007-08 John Curtis
2008-11 Dick Hoesly
2011-13 Jerry McCormick
2013-17 Jim Buskel
2016-18 Bill Martens
 
HIXSON FELLOWS
Frank Bercker
Frank Falcone
Bern Schlaefer
John Hanlon
Ken Mantz
Joe Cina
Tom Mooney
John Curtis
Jerry Theder
Jerry McCormick                
Jim Buskel
Bob Cummisford
Share by: